Kvalvaag, Omar (1909 - 1997) [no] Place holder

Kvalvaag, Omar (norwegian bokmål), Kvalvaag, Omar (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:48:04
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab2255
Name
Kvalvaag, Omar
Norwegian bokmål

Kvalvaag, Omar
Swedish

Alternative name
Kvalvaag, Omar Arnold
Swedish

Birth
31.03.1909 Chicago, USA

-Time
31.03.1909
-Place reference
Chicago, USA

--Place (text)
Chicago, USA
Swedish
Death
07.11.1997 Oslo

-Time
07.11.1997
-Place reference
Oslo

--Place (text)
Oslo
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian