Orud, Kåre (1914 - 1998) [no] Place holder

Orud, Kåre (norwegian bokmål), Orud, Kåre (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:48:44
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab3036
Name
Orud, Kåre
Norwegian bokmål

Orud, Kåre
Swedish

Alternative name
Orud, Kåre William
Swedish

Birth
12.07.1914 Tune

-Time
12.07.1914
-Place reference
Tune

--Place (text)
Tune
Swedish
Death
07.11.1998 Oslo

-Time
07.11.1998
-Place reference
Oslo

--Place (text)
Oslo
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian