de Hondecoeter, Melchior (1636 - 1695) [sv]

de Hondecoeter, Melchior (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
12/02/2016 09:09:14
12/01/2019 02:29:48
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/8b03b553-da70-4072-8987-c9d0b3252271 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
de Hondecoeter, Melchior
Swedish

First name
Melchior
Swedish

Last name
de Hondecoeter
Swedish

Alternative name
Hondecoeter, Melchior d'
Swedish

Birth
1636

-Time
1636
Death
1695

-Time
1695
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality
Occupation
målare

-Occupation specification
målare
Swedish

tecknare

-Occupation specification
tecknare
Swedish

grafiker

-Occupation specification
grafiker
Swedish