Rusti, Olav (1850 - 1920) [no] Place holder

Rusti, Olav (norwegian bokmål), Rusti, Olav (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:54:26
22/06/2019 02:07:33
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab3314
Name
Rusti, Olav
Norwegian bokmål

Rusti, Olav
Swedish

Alternative name
Rusten, Olav Georg Martinius
Swedish

Rusti, Olav Georg Martinius
Swedish

Birth
29.03.1850 Vannylven, Sunnmøre

-Time
29.03.1850
-Place reference
Vannylven, Sunnmøre

--Place (text)
Vannylven, Sunnmøre
Swedish
Death
03.02.1920 Bergen

-Time
03.02.1920
-Place reference
Bergen

--Place (text)
Bergen
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian