Melanton, Kaisa (1920 - 2012) [sv]

Melanton, Kaisa (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
February 12, 2016 9:10:42 AM CET
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/86acb9be-2b6d-4f47-be96-b811c48d8dd2 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Melanton, Kaisa
Swedish

First name
Kaisa
Swedish

Last name
Melanton
Swedish

Other name
Björklund, Kaisa namn som ogift

-Name
Björklund, Kaisa
Swedish

-Specified
namn som ogift
Swedish

Birth
01.01.1920

-Time
01.01.1920
Death
12.11.2012

-Time
12.11.2012
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Nationality

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Occupation
textilkonstnär

-Occupation specification
textilkonstnär
Swedish