Ekenstam, Märta af (1880 - 1939) [sv]

Ekenstam, Märta af (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
12/02/2016 09:07:58
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/861295b1-d427-43dc-a812-51ae792dc59a | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Ekenstam, Märta af
Swedish

First name
Märta af
Swedish

Last name
Ekenstam
Swedish

Alternative name
Afekenstam, Marta
Swedish

Ekenstam, Marta af
Swedish

Birth
03.05.1880 Malmö (Sverige)

-Time
03.05.1880
-Place reference
Malmö (Sverige)

--Place (text)
Malmö (Sverige)
Swedish
Death
04.08.1939 Malmö (Sverige)

-Time
04.08.1939
-Place reference
Malmö (Sverige)

--Place (text)
Malmö (Sverige)
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

-Life role
Swedish

Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Nationality

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Occupation
silversmed

-Occupation specification
silversmed
Swedish

gravör

-Occupation specification
gravör
Swedish