Wouters, Frans (1610? - 1659) [sv]

Wouters, Frans (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
February 12, 2016 9:13:31 AM CET
January 12, 2019 2:37:59 AM CET
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/8381a78a-d1e7-45ce-8c98-9fc7176ce6f3 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Wouters, Frans
Swedish

First name
Frans
Swedish

Last name
Wouters
Swedish

Alternative name
Wouter, Frans
Swedish

Wouters, Franchouys
Swedish

Wouters, Franz
Swedish

Wovers, Frans
Swedish

Birth
1610? Antwerpen (Belgien)
född 1610 - 1614

-Time
1610?
-Dating comment
född 1610 - 1614
Swedish

-Place reference
Antwerpen (Belgien)

--Place (text)
Antwerpen (Belgien)
Swedish
Death
1659 Antwerpen (Belgien)

-Time
1659
-Place reference
Antwerpen (Belgien)

--Place (text)
Antwerpen (Belgien)
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality
Occupation
målare

-Occupation specification
målare
Swedish

konsthandlare

-Occupation specification
konsthandlare
Swedish