Willums, Olaf (1886 - 1967) [no] Place holder

Willums, Olaf (norwegian bokmål), Willums, Olaf (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
October 13, 2017 2:48:18 PM CEST
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab4022
Name
Willums, Olaf
Norwegian bokmål

Willums, Olaf
Swedish

Alternative name
Abrahamsen, Olaf Martinius (til 1916, men W. brukt som kunstnernavn før den tid)
Swedish

Birth
25.04.1886 Porsgrunn

-Time
25.04.1886
-Place reference
Porsgrunn

--Place (text)
Porsgrunn
Swedish
Death
25.02.1967 samme sted

-Time
25.02.1967
-Place reference
samme sted

--Place (text)
samme sted
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian