Berzelius, Alfred (1862 - 1939) [sv]

Berzelius, Alfred (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet [sv])

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum, Stiftelse) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
09/01/2015 20:53:23
22/06/2019 01:45:37
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/80e45910-6985-49be-898f-36ad74f9eee6 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Berzelius, Alfred
Swedish

First name
Alfred
Swedish

Last name
Berzelius
Swedish

Alternative name
Alfred Teodor
Swedish

Bergelius, Alfred
Swedish

Ljungquist
Swedish

Birth
30.05.1862 Maria Magdalena församling, Stockholms län

-Time
30.05.1862
-Place reference
Maria Magdalena församling, Stockholms län

--Place (text)
Maria Magdalena församling, Stockholms län
Swedish
Death
26.10.1939

-Time
26.10.1939
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Biography

År 1898 innehade Berzelius Ateliern Berzelius, No 1 Näckströmsgatan.

År 1898-1906: Berns salonger.

Swedish

Occupation
Photographer Biblioteksgatan 4, Stockholms kommun

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch

-Place reference
Biblioteksgatan 4, Stockholms kommun

--Place (text)
Biblioteksgatan 4, Stockholms kommun
Swedish
Residence
Biblioteksgatan 4, Stockholms stad 1898 1907
ca 1898 - 1907

-Place reference
Biblioteksgatan 4, Stockholms stad

--Place (text)
Biblioteksgatan 4, Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1898 1907

--Earliest time
1898
--Latest time
1907
-Dating comment
ca 1898 - 1907
Swedish

Birger Jarls gata 25, Stockholms stad 1907 1909

-Place reference
Birger Jarls gata 25, Stockholms stad

--Place (text)
Birger Jarls gata 25, Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1907 1909

--Earliest time
1907
--Latest time
1909
Adolf Fredriks kyrkogata 6, Stockholms stad 1909

-Place reference
Adolf Fredriks kyrkogata 6, Stockholms stad

--Place (text)
Adolf Fredriks kyrkogata 6, Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1909

--Earliest time
1909
Reference
SSA.
Swedish

Sveriges befolkning 1900 (OBS angiven som Bergelius i källan). (SSM), SSA. (Huvudkälla)
Swedish

Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish