Hansteen, Nils (1855 - 1912) [no] Place holder

Hansteen, Nils (norwegian bokmål), Hansteen, Nils (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:51:52
12/01/2019 02:20:15
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab1485
Name
Hansteen, Nils
Norwegian bokmål

Hansteen, Nils
Swedish

Alternative name
Hansteen, Nils Severin Lynge
Swedish

Birth
27.04.1855 Mo i Rana

-Time
27.04.1855
-Place reference
Mo i Rana

--Place (text)
Mo i Rana
Swedish
Death
11.10.1912 Kristiania

-Time
11.10.1912
-Place reference
Kristiania

--Place (text)
Kristiania
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian