Vigeland, Gustav (1869 - 1943) [no] Place holder

Vigeland, Gustav (norwegian bokmål), Vigeland, Gustav (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:50:28
15/06/2019 02:23:09
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab3914
Name
Vigeland, Gustav
Norwegian bokmål

Vigeland, Gustav
Swedish

Alternative name
Thorsen, Adolf Gustav (til 1889)
Swedish

Vigeland, Adolf Gustav
Swedish

Birth
11.04.1869 Halse ved Mandal

-Time
11.04.1869
-Place reference
Halse ved Mandal

--Place (text)
Halse ved Mandal
Swedish
Death
12.03.1943 Oslo

-Time
12.03.1943
-Place reference
Oslo

--Place (text)
Oslo
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian