Decaisne, Henri (1779? - 1852) [sv]

Decaisne, Henri (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
12/02/2016 09:07:38
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/796d256e-a8c2-4b09-bfe1-e554be155eff | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Decaisne, Henri
Swedish

First name
Henri
Swedish

Last name
Decaisne
Swedish

Alternative name
Caisne, HenriDe
Swedish

DeCaisne, Henri
Swedish

Birth
1779? Bryssel (Belgien)
född 1779-01-27 - 1799-01-27

-Time
1779?
-Dating comment
född 1779-01-27 - 1799-01-27
Swedish

-Place reference
Bryssel (Belgien)

--Place (text)
Bryssel (Belgien)
Swedish
Death
27.10.1852 Paris (Frankrike)

-Time
27.10.1852
-Place reference
Paris (Frankrike)

--Place (text)
Paris (Frankrike)
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Occupation
målare

-Occupation specification
målare
Swedish

porträttmålare

-Occupation specification
porträttmålare
Swedish

Alternative id
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+: 20998

-Id
20998
-System
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
DigitaltMuseum: 021036374159

-Id
021036374159
-System
DigitaltMuseum