Eggen, Christian (1859 - 1927) [no] Place holder

Eggen, Christian (norwegian bokmål), Eggen, Christian (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:47:47
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab879
Name
Eggen, Christian
Norwegian bokmål

Eggen, Christian
Swedish

Alternative name
Eggen, Christian Arne
Swedish

Birth
25.09.1859 Trondheim

-Time
25.09.1859
-Place reference
Trondheim

--Place (text)
Trondheim
Swedish
Death
05.10.1927 samme sted

-Time
05.10.1927
-Place reference
samme sted

--Place (text)
samme sted
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian