Mieris d.ä., Frans van (1635 - 1681) [sv]

Mieris d.ä., Frans van (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
12/02/2016 09:10:48
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/72fceeab-cf70-4254-aa68-2aaed34886e0 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Mieris d.ä., Frans van
Swedish

First name
Frans van
Swedish

Last name
Mieris d.ä.
Swedish

Alternative name
Mieris, Frans (1635) van
Swedish

Mieris, Frans (I) van
Swedish

Mieris, Frans Jansz. (I) van
Swedish

Birth
16.04.1635

-Time
16.04.1635
Death
12.03.1681

-Time
12.03.1681
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality
Occupation
målare

-Occupation specification
målare
Swedish

tecknare

-Occupation specification
tecknare
Swedish

grafiker

-Occupation specification
grafiker
Swedish