Buch, Carl (1892 - 1968) [no] Place holder

Buch, Carl (norwegian bokmål), Buch, Carl (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
24/11/2016 11:04:36
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab571
Name
Buch, Carl
Norwegian bokmål

Buch, Carl
Swedish

Alternative name
Buch, Carl Emil
Swedish

Birth
28.02.1892 Laksevåg

-Time
28.02.1892
-Place reference
Laksevåg

--Place (text)
Laksevåg
Swedish
Death
31.12.1968 Oslo

-Time
31.12.1968
-Place reference
Oslo

--Place (text)
Oslo
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian