Beckman, Kaj (1913 - 2002) [sv]

Beckman, Kaj (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
February 12, 2016 9:06:17 AM CET
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/7081f3e0-ad76-43c1-ad3d-4d5ee1cbb5d2 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Beckman, Kaj
Swedish

First name
Kaj
Swedish

Last name
Beckman
Swedish

Alternative name
Beckman, Karin
Swedish

Birth
1913

-Time
1913
Death
2002

-Time
2002
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Nationality

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Occupation
konstnär

-Occupation specification
konstnär
Swedish

författare

-Occupation specification
författare
Swedish