Melandsø, Maja (1906 - 1981) [no] Place holder

Melandsø, Maja (norwegian bokmål), Melandsø, Maja (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:49:04
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab2672
Name
Melandsø, Maja
Norwegian bokmål

Melandsø, Maja
Swedish

Alternative name
Melandsø, Marie Sofie
Swedish

Birth
14.01.1906 Trondheim

-Time
14.01.1906
-Place reference
Trondheim

--Place (text)
Trondheim
Swedish
Death
02.12.1981 samme sted

-Time
02.12.1981
-Place reference
samme sted

--Place (text)
samme sted
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian