Berg, Sigrun (1901 - 1982) [no] Place holder

Berg, Sigrun (norwegian bokmål), Berg, Sigrun (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
October 13, 2017 2:50:08 PM CEST
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab313
Name
Berg, Sigrun
Norwegian bokmål

Berg, Sigrun
Swedish

Alternative name
Berg, Sigrun Karoline Matina
Swedish

Birth
18.05.1901 Kristiania

-Time
18.05.1901
-Place reference
Kristiania

--Place (text)
Kristiania
Swedish
Death
18.05.1982 Oslo

-Time
18.05.1982
-Place reference
Oslo

--Place (text)
Oslo
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian