Boye, Olaf (1864 - 1933) [no] Place holder

Boye, Olaf (norwegian bokmål), Boye, Olaf (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:53:02
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab483
Name
Boye, Olaf
Norwegian bokmål

Boye, Olaf
Swedish

Alternative name
Boye, Olaf Petrus
Swedish

Birth
19.08.1864 Stavanger

-Time
19.08.1864
-Place reference
Stavanger

--Place (text)
Stavanger
Swedish
Death
22.07.1933 Bærum

-Time
22.07.1933
-Place reference
Bærum

--Place (text)
Bærum
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian