Söderström, Frithiof (1851 - 1919) [sv]

Söderström, Frithiof (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet [sv])

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum, Stiftelse) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
February 27, 2017 1:04:53 PM CET
January 12, 2019 2:02:48 AM CET
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/6b5746e6-e817-4c6b-9ce6-055693534556 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Söderström, Frithiof
Swedish

First name
Alfred Frithiof
Swedish

Last name
Söderström
Swedish

Alternative name
Söderström, Alfred Fritiof
Swedish

Birth
15.08.1851 Gränna stad, Jönköpings kommun, Jönköpings län

-Time
15.08.1851
-Place reference
Gränna stad, Jönköpings kommun, Jönköpings län

--Place (text)
Gränna stad, Jönköpings kommun, Jönköpings län
Swedish
Death
03.06.1919 Kvadr. 24:7, 8

-Time
03.06.1919
-Place reference
Kvadr. 24:7, 8

--Place (text)
Kvadr. 24:7, 8
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Occupation
Photographer 1881 1886 Karlstads stad

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch

-Timespan
1881 1886

--Earliest time
1881
--Latest time
1886
-Place reference
Karlstads stad

--Place (text)
Karlstads stad
Swedish
Reference
Sveriges befolkning 1890
Swedish

Sveriges dödbok 1901-2013
Swedish

Värmländsk kultur nr 3-4 2008.
Swedish

Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish