Cappelen, August (1827 - 1852) [no] Place holder

Cappelen, August (norwegian bokmål), Cappelen, August (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:47:57
22/06/2019 02:09:37
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab652
Name
Cappelen, August
Norwegian bokmål

Cappelen, August
Swedish

Alternative name
Cappelen, Herman August
Swedish

Birth
01.05.1827 Skien

-Time
01.05.1827
-Place reference
Skien

--Place (text)
Skien
Swedish
Death
08.07.1852 Düsseldorf

-Time
08.07.1852
-Place reference
Düsseldorf

--Place (text)
Düsseldorf
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian