Männik, Maire (1922 - 2003) [sv]

Männik, Maire (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
12/02/2016 09:11:00
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/680932d6-c149-4e6e-b0b5-f0d965703e97 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Männik, Maire
Swedish

First name
Maire
Swedish

Last name
Männik
Swedish

Alternative name
Männik, Mairée
Swedish

Männik, Maïrè
Swedish

Birth
01.04.1922 Tartu (Estland)

-Time
01.04.1922
-Place reference
Tartu (Estland)

--Place (text)
Tartu (Estland)
Swedish
Death
2003

-Time
2003
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Nationality

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Occupation
skulptör

-Occupation specification
skulptör
Swedish