Mander, Karel van (1579? - 1623) [sv]

Mander, Karel van (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
February 12, 2016 9:10:33 AM CET
January 12, 2019 2:33:54 AM CET
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/6450bc68-068e-48fb-bada-8a00a6fb3889 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Mander, Karel van
Swedish

First name
Karel van
Swedish

Last name
Mander
Swedish

Alternative name
Mander, Karel (II) van
Swedish

Mander, Karel (ca 1579) van
Swedish

Birth
1579?
Född ca 1579

-Time
1579?
-Dating comment
Född ca 1579
Swedish

Death
13.06.1623

-Time
13.06.1623
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality
Occupation
textilformgivare

-Occupation specification
textilformgivare
Swedish

målare

-Occupation specification
målare
Swedish

tecknare

-Occupation specification
tecknare
Swedish