Visscher, Cornelis (1628? - 1958?) [sv]

Visscher, Cornelis (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
February 12, 2016 9:13:26 AM CET
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/611e2991-b98c-4061-b79f-bc07250e25d3 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Visscher, Cornelis
Swedish

First name
Cornelis
Swedish

Last name
Visscher
Swedish

Alternative name
Visscher d.y., Cornelis
Swedish

de Visscher d.y., Cornelis
Swedish

de Visscher, Cornelis
Swedish

Birth
1628? Haarlem (Nederländerna)
Född 1628 eller 1629

-Time
1628?
-Dating comment
Född 1628 eller 1629
Swedish

-Place reference
Haarlem (Nederländerna)

--Place (text)
Haarlem (Nederländerna)
Swedish
Death
1958?

-Time
1958?
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality
Occupation
grafiker

-Occupation specification
grafiker
Swedish

målare

-Occupation specification
målare
Swedish

tecknare

-Occupation specification
tecknare
Swedish