Kallas, Johanna (1896 - ) [et]

Kallas, Johanna (estonian)

Biographical Database of Estonian Photographers (Estonian Photographic Heritage Society)

Life role
Dataset owner
Estonian Photographic Heritage Society owns the information on this page
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
07/09/2017 06:32:55
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/5f49df77-5d77-4a49-bae1-71fdd6f3455c | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Kallas, Johanna
Estonian

First name
Johanna
Estonian

Last name
Kallas
Estonian

Other name
Muddas

-Name
Muddas
Estonian

Birth
11.08.1896
Tartu Tööoskusamet ERA.3167.1.2723, leht 1

-Time
11.08.1896
-Source
Tartu Tööoskusamet ERA.3167.1.2723, leht 1
Estonian
Life role
Photographer 1916 1940?
Tartu Tööoskusamet ERA.3167.1.2723, leht 2

-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch

-Timespan
1916 1940?

--Earliest time
1916
--Latest time
1940?
-Source
Tartu Tööoskusamet ERA.3167.1.2723, leht 2
Estonian

Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Occupation
fotograaf; 16.07.1916-19.06.1917 töötas fotograafina firma "C. Schulz" fotoäris Tartus; 17.03.1917-28.07.1919 töötas fotograafina Alma Frey (Jacobson) fotoäris Tartus, Promenaadi 9;

-Description
fotograaf; 16.07.1916-19.06.1917 töötas fotograafina firma "C. Schulz" fotoäris Tartus; 17.03.1917-28.07.1919 töötas fotograafina Alma Frey (Jacobson) fotoäris Tartus, Promenaadi 9;
Estonian

Activity
Töötas fotostuudios
16.07.1916-19.06.1917 C. Schulz, Tartu; 17.03.1917-28.07.1919 Alma Frey (Jacobsoni) fotoäri Tartus, Promenaadi 9

-Type of activity
Töötas fotostuudios
Estonian

-Description
16.07.1916-19.06.1917 C. Schulz, Tartu; 17.03.1917-28.07.1919 Alma Frey (Jacobsoni) fotoäri Tartus, Promenaadi 9
Estonian

Residence
-1934- Tartu, Riia tn. 89; -1935- Tartu, Võru tn. 9
Tartu Tööoskusamet ERA.3167.1.2723, leht 1,2,3

-Description
-1934- Tartu, Riia tn. 89; -1935- Tartu, Võru tn. 9
Estonian

-Source
Tartu Tööoskusamet ERA.3167.1.2723, leht 1,2,3
Estonian
Note
23.03.1935 Tartu tööoskusameti fotograafia tööala õppinud töölise kutsetunnistus nr 1033 ja registreerimistunnistus nr 2620

(Märkuste viide: Tartu Tööoskusamet ERA.3167.1.2723, leht 2,3)
Estonian

Reference
Tartu Tööoskusamet ERA.3167.1.2723
Estonian