Follestad, Dorothea (1855 - 1921) [no] Place holder

Follestad, Dorothea (norwegian bokmål), Follestad, Dorothea (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:51:06
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab1094
Name
Follestad, Dorothea
Norwegian bokmål

Follestad, Dorothea
Swedish

Alternative name
Follestad, Karen Dorothea
Swedish

Birth
18.05.1855 Vanylven

-Time
18.05.1855
-Place reference
Vanylven

--Place (text)
Vanylven
Swedish
Death
17.06.1921 Stangvik, Nordmøre

-Time
17.06.1921
-Place reference
Stangvik, Nordmøre

--Place (text)
Stangvik, Nordmøre
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian