Roesler, August (1837 - 1896) [sv]

Roesler, August (1837 - 1896) (swedish)

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum, Stiftelse) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter (PUL): nordiska@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/5d76056a-c0e9-4737-ae50-ad582d808220 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Roesler, August
Swedish

First name
August
Swedish

Last name
Roesler
Swedish

Alternative name
Roesler, August Josef Robert
Swedish

Roesler, Robert
Swedish

Roessler, August
Swedish

Birth
22.07.1837 Polen

-Time
22.07.1837
-Place reference
Polen

--Place (text)
Polen
Swedish
Death
18.11.1896

-Time
18.11.1896
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Finnish

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Occupation
Photographer Stockholms län

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Finnish

-Place reference
Stockholms län

--Place (text)
Stockholms län
Swedish
Photographer 1878 1892 Drottninggatan 29 A B C, Stockholms stad

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Finnish

-Timespan
1878 1892

--Earliest time
1878
--Latest time
1892
-Place reference
Drottninggatan 29 A B C, Stockholms stad

--Place (text)
Drottninggatan 29 A B C, Stockholms stad
Swedish
Photographer 1882 1886 Klara södra kyrkogatan 16/Vattugatan 12, Stockholms stad

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Finnish

-Timespan
1882 1886

--Earliest time
1882
--Latest time
1886
-Place reference
Klara södra kyrkogatan 16/Vattugatan 12, Stockholms stad

--Place (text)
Klara södra kyrkogatan 16/Vattugatan 12, Stockholms stad
Swedish
Photographer 1892 1896 Kungsgatan 14 16/Drottninggatan 65/Målargatan 6 , Stockholms stad

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Finnish

-Timespan
1892 1896

--Earliest time
1892
--Latest time
1896
-Place reference
Kungsgatan 14 16/Drottninggatan 65/Målargatan 6 , Stockholms stad

--Place (text)
Kungsgatan 14 16/Drottninggatan 65/Målargatan 6 , Stockholms stad
Swedish
Photographer 1888 1892 Regeringsgatan 56/Lästmakargatan 26, Stockholms stad

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Finnish

-Timespan
1888 1892

--Earliest time
1888
--Latest time
1892
-Place reference
Regeringsgatan 56/Lästmakargatan 26, Stockholms stad

--Place (text)
Regeringsgatan 56/Lästmakargatan 26, Stockholms stad
Swedish
Reference
Nationalencyklopedin (Huvudkälla)
Swedish

Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish

Uuid
5d76056a-c0e9-4737-ae50-ad582d808220
ACL (permissions)
1f368832-7649-4386-97b6-ae40cce8752b_SHARED
Status
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Alternative id
5301 NFR

-Id
5301
-System
NFR
021035593449 DigitaltMuseum

-Id
021035593449
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Place holder
No
Created by
root May 8, 2014 9:54:37 PM CEST
Contributions from
UlfB June 1, 2014 8:40:46 PM CEST
root January 9, 2015 12:53:57 PM CET
Approved suggestions
Use by (Primus/Digitalt Museum)
Armémuseum (Museum) [sv] 40

Photograph (40)

Use by (subscriptions)
Shared in lists
Created by
root
Created date
May 8, 2014 9:54:37 PM CEST
Last changed by
root
Last changed
January 9, 2015 8:53:29 PM CET