Borchgrevink, Ridley (1898 - 1981) [no] Place holder

Borchgrevink, Ridley (norwegian bokmål), Borchgrevink, Ridley (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:51:14
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab459
Name
Borchgrevink, Ridley
Norwegian bokmål

Borchgrevink, Ridley
Swedish

Alternative name
Borchgrevink, Ridley Yngvar
Swedish

Birth
01.02.1898 Wimbledon, England

-Time
01.02.1898
-Place reference
Wimbledon, England

--Place (text)
Wimbledon, England
Swedish
Death
02.07.1981 Asker

-Time
02.07.1981
-Place reference
Asker

--Place (text)
Asker
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian