Oettingen, Arthur von (1836 - 1920) [et]

Oettingen, Arthur von (estonian)

Biographical Database of Estonian Photographers (Estonian Photographic Heritage Society)

Life role
Dataset owner
Estonian Photographic Heritage Society owns the information on this page
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
March 28, 2018 8:43:05 PM CEST
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/5a0bd541-1e2b-4b44-97ba-cf59134684bf | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Oettingen, Arthur von
Estonian

First name
Arthur von
Estonian

Last name
Oettingen
Estonian

Other name
Arthur Joachim

-Name
Arthur Joachim
Estonian

Birth
16.03.1836 Tartu

-Time
16.03.1836
-Place reference
Tartu

--Place (text)
Tartu
Estonian
Death
05.09.1920 Saksamaa, Bensheim a. d. Bergstr.

-Time
05.09.1920
-Place reference
Saksamaa, Bensheim a. d. Bergstr.

--Place (text)
Saksamaa, Bensheim a. d. Bergstr.
Estonian
Life role
Photographer 1886 1893?
Oettingen, Arthur Joachim v. – Baltisches Biographisches Lexikon digital (21.11.2013) http://www.bbl-digital.de/eintrag/Oettingen-Arthur-Joachim-v.-1836-1920/

-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch

-Timespan
1886 1893?

--Earliest time
1886
--Latest time
1893?
-Source
Oettingen, Arthur Joachim v. – Baltisches Biographisches Lexikon digital (21.11.2013) http://www.bbl-digital.de/eintrag/Oettingen-Arthur-Joachim-v.-1836-1920/
Estonian

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Biography

abikaasa - Natalie von Brackel

Biograafia viide: Oettingen, Arthur Joachim v. – Baltisches Biographisches Lexikon digital (21.11.2013) http://www.bbl-digital.de/eintrag/Oettingen-Arthur-Joachim-v.-1836-1920/

Estonian

Occupation
1867-1894 Tartu Ülikooli füüsikaprofessor; 1880-1886 Tartu Ülikooli dekaan; al 1893 Leipzigi Ülikooli eradotsent; 1894-1919 Leipzigi Ülikooli auprofessor

-Description
1867-1894 Tartu Ülikooli füüsikaprofessor; 1880-1886 Tartu Ülikooli dekaan; al 1893 Leipzigi Ülikooli eradotsent; 1894-1919 Leipzigi Ülikooli auprofessor
Estonian

Education
1853-1855 astronoomia, Tartu Ülikool; 1855-1858 füüsika, Tartu Ülikool; 1859 Cand. phys., Tartu Ülikool; 1862 Mag. phys., Tartu Ülikool; 1865 Dr. phys., Tartu Ülikool

-Description
1853-1855 astronoomia, Tartu Ülikool; 1855-1858 füüsika, Tartu Ülikool; 1859 Cand. phys., Tartu Ülikool; 1862 Mag. phys., Tartu Ülikool; 1865 Dr. phys., Tartu Ülikool
Estonian

Residence
Tartu; 1893- Leipzig
Oettingen, Arthur Joachim v. – Baltisches Biographisches Lexikon digital (21.11.2013) http://www.bbl-digital.de/eintrag/Oettingen-Arthur-Joachim-v.-1836-1920/

-Description
Tartu; 1893- Leipzig
Estonian

-Source
Oettingen, Arthur Joachim v. – Baltisches Biographisches Lexikon digital (21.11.2013) http://www.bbl-digital.de/eintrag/Oettingen-Arthur-Joachim-v.-1836-1920/
Estonian
Note
Osales I Fotoamatööride näitusel Tallinnas, Börsihoones, 1892.a, 8 pildiga ja saavutas esikoha.

(Märkuste viide: Oettingen, Arthur Joachim v. – Baltisches Biographisches Lexikon digital (21.11.2013) http://www.bbl-digital.de/eintrag/Oettingen-Arthur-Joachim-v.-1836-1920/)
Estonian

Free Note
Päritolu baltisakslane

-Heading
Päritolu
Estonian

-Text
baltisakslane
Estonian
Reference
Kaljula Teder, "Eesti fotograafia teerajajaid". Eesti Raamat, Tallinn, 1972.
Estonian