Moe, Louis (1857 - 1945) [no] Place holder

Moe, Louis (norwegian bokmål), Moe, Louis (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
October 13, 2017 2:51:40 PM CEST
January 12, 2019 2:21:37 AM CET
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab2722
Name
Moe, Louis
Norwegian bokmål

Moe, Louis
Swedish

Alternative name
Moe, Louis Maria Niels Peder Halling
Swedish

Birth
20.04.1857 Arendal

-Time
20.04.1857
-Place reference
Arendal

--Place (text)
Arendal
Swedish
Death
23.10.1945

-Time
23.10.1945
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian