Karsten, Heinrich (1873 - 1947) [no] Place holder

Karsten, Heinrich (norwegian bokmål), Karsten, Heinrich (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:54:38
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab2038
Name
Karsten, Heinrich
Norwegian bokmål

Karsten, Heinrich
Swedish

Alternative name
Karsten, Heinrich Joachim Sebastian
Swedish

Birth
24.11.1873 Christiania

-Time
24.11.1873
-Place reference
Christiania

--Place (text)
Christiania
Swedish
Death
24.01.1947 Eidanger

-Time
24.01.1947
-Place reference
Eidanger

--Place (text)
Eidanger
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian