Brueghel d.y., Jan (1600? - 1678) [sv]

Brueghel d.y., Jan (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
February 12, 2016 9:06:57 AM CET
January 12, 2019 2:28:53 AM CET
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/5585903f-50f5-4866-a476-1f6f144e3bb5 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Brueghel d.y., Jan
Swedish

First name
Jan
Swedish

Last name
Brueghel d.y.
Swedish

Alternative name
Brueghel II, Jan
Swedish

Birth
1600? Antwerpen (Belgien)
född före 1601-09-13

-Time
1600?
-Dating comment
född före 1601-09-13
Swedish

-Place reference
Antwerpen (Belgien)

--Place (text)
Antwerpen (Belgien)
Swedish
Death
01.09.1678 Antwerpen (Belgien)

-Time
01.09.1678
-Place reference
Antwerpen (Belgien)

--Place (text)
Antwerpen (Belgien)
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality
Occupation
målare

-Occupation specification
målare
Swedish

tecknare

-Occupation specification
tecknare
Swedish