Houckgeest, Gerard (1600? - 1661) [sv]

Houckgeest, Gerard (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
February 12, 2016 9:09:16 AM CET
January 12, 2019 2:32:13 AM CET
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/535efaec-c2d1-4bd5-92e9-0fe4806f95b1 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Houckgeest, Gerard
Swedish

First name
Gerard
Swedish

Last name
Houckgeest
Swedish

Alternative name
Hoeckgeest, Geraert
Swedish

Houckgeest, Gerard Jorisz.
Swedish

Houckgeest, Gerrit
Swedish

Birth
1600?
Född ca 1600

-Time
1600?
-Dating comment
Född ca 1600
Swedish

Death
08.1661

-Time
08.1661
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality
Occupation
målare

-Occupation specification
målare
Swedish

etsare

-Occupation specification
etsare
Swedish