Røwde, Teddy (1912 - 1994) [no] Place holder

Røwde, Teddy (norwegian bokmål), Røwde, Teddy (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:52:02
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab3349
Name
Røwde, Teddy
Norwegian bokmål

Røwde, Teddy
Swedish

Alternative name
Røwde, Teddy Gerd Ragna
Swedish

Birth
16.04.1912 Kristiania

-Time
16.04.1912
-Place reference
Kristiania

--Place (text)
Kristiania
Swedish
Death
12.01.1994 Oslo

-Time
12.01.1994
-Place reference
Oslo

--Place (text)
Oslo
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian