Lindqvist, Mauritz (1884 - 1941) [sv]

Lindqvist, Mauritz (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet [sv])

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum, Stiftelse) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
09/01/2015 20:54:13
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/4d8fe918-006a-4b57-b1e7-76561cb3d6ed | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Lindqvist, Mauritz
Swedish

First name
Mauritz
Swedish

Last name
Lindqvist
Swedish

Alternative name
Lindqvist, Johan Mauritz
Swedish

Birth
1884 Norsjö kommun, Västerbottens län

-Time
1884
-Place reference
Norsjö kommun, Västerbottens län

--Place (text)
Norsjö kommun, Västerbottens län
Swedish
Death
1941

-Time
1941
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Occupation
Photographer Norsjö kommun

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch

-Place reference
Norsjö kommun

--Place (text)
Norsjö kommun
Swedish
Reference
Bernhard Johanssons register (Huvudkälla)
Swedish

Editorial note
Enligt Bernhard Johanssons register: I Porträttfynd finns fotografier från Norsjö från omkr. 1910-talet identifierade.
Swedish

Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish