Castberg, Johan (1911 - 1988) [no] Place holder

Castberg, Johan (norwegian bokmål), Castberg, Johan (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:48:56
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab665
Name
Castberg, Johan
Norwegian bokmål

Castberg, Johan
Swedish

Alternative name
Castberg, Johan Christian
Swedish

Birth
01.02.1911 Bergen

-Time
01.02.1911
-Place reference
Bergen

--Place (text)
Bergen
Swedish
Death
1988

-Time
1988
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian