Björquist, Karin (1927 - ) [sv]

Björquist, Karin (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
February 12, 2016 9:06:37 AM CET
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/47518c4f-ab6d-4ab0-b41e-198a6a560a5e | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Björquist, Karin
Swedish

First name
Karin
Swedish

Last name
Björquist
Swedish

Alternative name
Björquist Lindkvist, Karin
Swedish

Lindkvist, Karin
Swedish

Birth
02.01.1927

-Time
02.01.1927
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Nationality

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Occupation
keramiker

-Occupation specification
keramiker
Swedish