Hjelte, Claus (1884 - 1969) [no] Place holder

Hjelte, Claus (norwegian bokmål), Hjelte, Claus (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:53:39
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab1652
Name
Hjelte, Claus
Norwegian bokmål

Hjelte, Claus
Swedish

Alternative name
Hjelte, Claus Johannesen
Swedish

Birth
26.11.1884 Fredrikshald

-Time
26.11.1884
-Place reference
Fredrikshald

--Place (text)
Fredrikshald
Swedish
Death
1969 Trondheim

-Time
1969
-Place reference
Trondheim

--Place (text)
Trondheim
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian