Wang, Jens (1859 - 1926) [no] Place holder

Wang, Jens (norwegian bokmål), Wang, Jens (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:51:21
10/08/2019 02:20:20
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab3956
Name
Wang, Jens
Norwegian bokmål

Wang, Jens
Swedish

Alternative name
Wang, Jens Waldemar
Swedish

Birth
11.03.1859 Fredrikstad

-Time
11.03.1859
-Place reference
Fredrikstad

--Place (text)
Fredrikstad
Swedish
Death
28.05.1926 Oslo

-Time
28.05.1926
-Place reference
Oslo

--Place (text)
Oslo
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Alternative id
NKL article_id: 431231

-Id
431231
-System
NKL article_id
DigitaltMuseum: 021036637205

-Id
021036637205
-System
DigitaltMuseum