Gossaert, Jan (1478? - 1533?) [sv]

Gossaert, Jan (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
19/02/2016 06:42:50
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/3eff18fb-d521-4097-82fa-c06679bb1f12 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Gossaert, Jan
Swedish

First name
Jan
Swedish

Last name
Gossaert
Swedish

Alternative name
Gossart, Jan
Swedish

Gossart, Jennin
Swedish

Malbodius, Joannes
Swedish

Other name
Mabuse smeknamn

-Name
Mabuse
Swedish

-Specified
smeknamn
Swedish

Birth
1478?
Född ca 1478

-Time
1478?
-Dating comment
Född ca 1478
Swedish

Death
1533?
Död 1533 eller 1536

-Time
1533?
-Dating comment
Död 1533 eller 1536
Swedish

Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Occupation
konstnär

-Occupation specification
konstnär
Swedish