Aas, Edith (1924 - 1976) [no] Place holder

Aas, Edith (norwegian bokmål), Aas, Edith (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:52:53
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab109033
Name
Aas, Edith
Norwegian bokmål

Aas, Edith
Swedish

Alternative name
Meisel, Edith
Swedish

Birth
01.02.1924 Strinda

-Time
01.02.1924
-Place reference
Strinda

--Place (text)
Strinda
Swedish
Death
11.07.1976 Trondh.

-Time
11.07.1976
-Place reference
Trondh.

--Place (text)
Trondh.
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian