Barth, Adelaide (1865 - ) [no]

Barth, Adelaide (norwegian bokmål)

Fotografregisteret (Norge) (Preus museum) [no]

Life role
Dataset owner
Preus museum (Museum) [no] owns the information on this page
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
January 24, 2017 12:58:33 PM CET
January 12, 2019 1:24:13 AM CET
Published
Status
Help

URI
http://kulturnav.org/3df3da40-1bfb-4b1f-ae74-7d660149f1b6 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Barth, Adelaide
Norwegian bokmål

First name
Adelaide
Norwegian bokmål

Last name
Barth
Norwegian bokmål

Alternative name
Barth, Ulla
Norwegian bokmål

lokalhistoriewiki.no

Birth
1865

-Time
1865
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch

Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Nationality

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Biography

Datter av jeger og forstmester Jacob Böckmann B. (1822-92) og Adelaide Magdalene Lange, søster av Charlotte og Inger B. Bestyrte i begynnelsen av 1890-årene en kort tid søsteren Ingers atelier på Hamar. Se også Bart, Charlotte.

Virkested:
1892-?: Hamar

Norwegian bokmål

Reference
Kilder:
Bonge, Susanne: Eldre norske fotografer, 1980
Norwegian bokmål

Web reference
Norwegian bokmål

-Text
Fotografregisteret
Norwegian bokmål
Change note

Konvertert fra Fotografregisteret 2015.04.20

Norwegian bokmål