Ahlberg, Per Johan Valdemar (1887 - 1981) [sv]

Ahlberg, Per Johan Valdemar (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet [sv])

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum, Stiftelse) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
09/01/2015 20:53:23
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/3766f6ea-2d16-4244-80ad-c74467ab06a2 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Ahlberg, Per Johan Valdemar
Swedish

First name
Per Johan Valdemar
Swedish

Last name
Ahlberg
Swedish

Alternative name
Per Johan Waldemar
Swedish

Birth
21.03.1887 Stockholms stad, Stockholms län

-Time
21.03.1887
-Place reference
Stockholms stad, Stockholms län

--Place (text)
Stockholms stad, Stockholms län
Swedish
Death
02.08.1981 Fleminggatan 68, I, Stockholms stad

-Time
02.08.1981
-Place reference
Fleminggatan 68, I, Stockholms stad

--Place (text)
Fleminggatan 68, I, Stockholms stad
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Biography

1932, Ahlbergs Foto American1940, Ahlbergs Foto AB1936, Industri Foto Vald. Ahlbergs

Swedish

Residence
Drottningholmsvägen 4 A B, Stockholms stad 1887 1888

-Place reference
Drottningholmsvägen 4 A B, Stockholms stad

--Place (text)
Drottningholmsvägen 4 A B, Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1887 1888

--Earliest time
1887
--Latest time
1888
Fridhemsgatan 30 , Stockholms stad 1888 1889

-Place reference
Fridhemsgatan 30 , Stockholms stad

--Place (text)
Fridhemsgatan 30 , Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1888 1889

--Earliest time
1888
--Latest time
1889
Kaplansbacken 13 A, Stockholms stad 1889 1891

-Place reference
Kaplansbacken 13 A, Stockholms stad

--Place (text)
Kaplansbacken 13 A, Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1889 1891

--Earliest time
1889
--Latest time
1891
Kaplansbacken 13 B, Stockholms stad 1889 1889

-Place reference
Kaplansbacken 13 B, Stockholms stad

--Place (text)
Kaplansbacken 13 B, Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1889 1889

--Earliest time
1889
--Latest time
1889
Fridhemsgatan 28, Stockholms stad 1891 1892

-Place reference
Fridhemsgatan 28, Stockholms stad

--Place (text)
Fridhemsgatan 28, Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1891 1892

--Earliest time
1891
--Latest time
1892
Inedalsgatan 3, Stockholms stad 1892 1893

-Place reference
Inedalsgatan 3, Stockholms stad

--Place (text)
Inedalsgatan 3, Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1892 1893

--Earliest time
1892
--Latest time
1893
Fridhemsgatan 28, Stockholms stad 1893 1896

-Place reference
Fridhemsgatan 28, Stockholms stad

--Place (text)
Fridhemsgatan 28, Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1893 1896

--Earliest time
1893
--Latest time
1896
Bergsgatan 13 B; Agnegatan 6; Bergsgatan 23 , Stockholms stad 1899 1902

-Place reference
Bergsgatan 13 B; Agnegatan 6; Bergsgatan 23 , Stockholms stad

--Place (text)
Bergsgatan 13 B; Agnegatan 6; Bergsgatan 23 , Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1899 1902

--Earliest time
1899
--Latest time
1902
Hantverkargatan 32; Drottningholmsvägen 3, Stockholms stad 1902 1903

-Place reference
Hantverkargatan 32; Drottningholmsvägen 3, Stockholms stad

--Place (text)
Hantverkargatan 32; Drottningholmsvägen 3, Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1902 1903

--Earliest time
1902
--Latest time
1903
Kronobergsgatan 5, Stockholms stad 1903 1904

-Place reference
Kronobergsgatan 5, Stockholms stad

--Place (text)
Kronobergsgatan 5, Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1903 1904

--Earliest time
1903
--Latest time
1904
Parkgatan 18; Kronobergsgatan 6, Stockholms stad 1904 1907

-Place reference
Parkgatan 18; Kronobergsgatan 6, Stockholms stad

--Place (text)
Parkgatan 18; Kronobergsgatan 6, Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1904 1907

--Earliest time
1904
--Latest time
1907
Fleminggatan 38, Stockholms stad 1907 1908

-Place reference
Fleminggatan 38, Stockholms stad

--Place (text)
Fleminggatan 38, Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1907 1908

--Earliest time
1907
--Latest time
1908
Fleminggatan 47, Stockholms stad 1908 1912

-Place reference
Fleminggatan 47, Stockholms stad

--Place (text)
Fleminggatan 47, Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1908 1912

--Earliest time
1908
--Latest time
1912
Sankt Eriksgatan 14 & 32; Kungsholmsgatan 50 & 66 , Stockholms stad 1912 1914

-Place reference
Sankt Eriksgatan 14 & 32; Kungsholmsgatan 50 & 66 , Stockholms stad

--Place (text)
Sankt Eriksgatan 14 & 32; Kungsholmsgatan 50 & 66 , Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1912 1914

--Earliest time
1912
--Latest time
1914
Hjärnegatan 7, Stockholms stad 1914 1915

-Place reference
Hjärnegatan 7, Stockholms stad

--Place (text)
Hjärnegatan 7, Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1914 1915

--Earliest time
1914
--Latest time
1915
Drottningholmsvägen 4 A B , Stockholms stad 1915 1917

-Place reference
Drottningholmsvägen 4 A B , Stockholms stad

--Place (text)
Drottningholmsvägen 4 A B , Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1915 1917

--Earliest time
1915
--Latest time
1917
Odengatan 67, Stockholms stad 1930
ca 1030 -

-Place reference
Odengatan 67, Stockholms stad

--Place (text)
Odengatan 67, Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1930

--Earliest time
1930
-Dating comment
ca 1030 -
Swedish

Odengatan 87, Stockholms stad 1931
ca 1931 -

-Place reference
Odengatan 87, Stockholms stad

--Place (text)
Odengatan 87, Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1931

--Earliest time
1931
-Dating comment
ca 1931 -
Swedish

Reference
(SSM), SAK, DN, SSA, P (Huvudkälla)
Swedish

Rotemansarkivet, Sveriges dödbok 1947-2006 och SAK.
Swedish

Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish