Madsen, Sofus (1881 - 1977) [no] Place holder

Madsen, Sofus (norwegian bokmål), Madsen, Sofus (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:54:35
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab2533
Name
Madsen, Sofus
Norwegian bokmål

Madsen, Sofus
Swedish

Alternative name
Madsen, Sofus Trygve
Swedish

Birth
11.06.1881 Kristiania

-Time
11.06.1881
-Place reference
Kristiania

--Place (text)
Kristiania
Swedish
Death
19.01.1977 Bergen

-Time
19.01.1977
-Place reference
Bergen

--Place (text)
Bergen
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian