Life role
Dataset owner
Estonian Photographic Heritage Society owns the information on this page
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
07/09/2017 06:33:46
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/2b0f8526-c438-4140-8551-a0d1de727080 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Rüütel, Anna
Estonian

First name
Anna
Estonian

Last name
Rüütel
Estonian

Other name
Rebane

-Name
Rebane
Estonian

Birth
02.10.1901
Viljandi Tööoskusamet ERA.2311.1.226, leht 2

-Time
02.10.1901
-Source
Viljandi Tööoskusamet ERA.2311.1.226, leht 2
Estonian
Life role
Photographer 1921 1940?

-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch

-Timespan
1921 1940?

--Earliest time
1921
--Latest time
1940?
Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Occupation
1921-1936- töötas õppinud töölisena Jaan Rieti fotoäris, Viljandis
Viljandi Tööoskusamet ERA.2311.1.226, leht 5

-Description
1921-1936- töötas õppinud töölisena Jaan Rieti fotoäris, Viljandis
Estonian

-Source
Viljandi Tööoskusamet ERA.2311.1.226, leht 5
Estonian
Education
1918-1921 õppis fotograafiat Jaan Rieti fotoäris Viljandis
Viljandi Tööoskusamet ERA.2311.1.226, leht 2

-Description
1918-1921 õppis fotograafiat Jaan Rieti fotoäris Viljandis
Estonian

-Source
Viljandi Tööoskusamet ERA.2311.1.226, leht 2
Estonian

Residence
-1936- Viljandi, Tartu tn 107
Neiupõlvenimi - Rebane. Viljandi Tööoskusamet ERA.2311.1.226, leht 2

-Description
-1936- Viljandi, Tartu tn 107
Estonian

-Source
Neiupõlvenimi - Rebane. Viljandi Tööoskusamet ERA.2311.1.226, leht 2
Estonian
Note
20.10.1936 väljastati Viljandi Tööoskusameti fotograafia tööala õppinud töölise registreerimistunnistus nr 789
Estonian

Reference
Viljandi Tööoskusamet ERA.2311.1.226
Estonian