Börtzell, Algernon (1840 - 1918) [sv]

Börtzell, Algernon (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet [sv])

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum, Stiftelse) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
09/01/2015 20:53:29
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/28400b1c-4b87-4ea5-ad01-078c1eba0bdb | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Börtzell, Algernon
Swedish

First name
Algernon
Swedish

Last name
Börtzell
Swedish

Alternative name
Börtzells, Algernon
Swedish

Birth
21.09.1840 Tunhem, Älvsborgs län

-Time
21.09.1840
-Place reference
Tunhem, Älvsborgs län

--Place (text)
Tunhem, Älvsborgs län
Swedish
Death
26.01.1918

-Time
26.01.1918
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Biography

Algernon Börtzell var ingenjör, föreståndare för Generalstabens Litografiska anstalt. År 1882 var han hovintendent och hade en årshyra på 1.000:-.

Swedish

Residence
Stockholms län

-Place reference
Stockholms län

--Place (text)
Stockholms län
Swedish
Fyrverkargatan 3 B, Stockholms stad 1878 1882

-Place reference
Fyrverkargatan 3 B, Stockholms stad

--Place (text)
Fyrverkargatan 3 B, Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1878 1882

--Earliest time
1878
--Latest time
1882
Malmskillnadsgatan 19 B; Grytgjutargatan 27; Jakobsbergsgatan 27, Stockholms stad 1882 1886

-Place reference
Malmskillnadsgatan 19 B; Grytgjutargatan 27; Jakobsbergsgatan 27, Stockholms stad

--Place (text)
Malmskillnadsgatan 19 B; Grytgjutargatan 27; Jakobsbergsgatan 27, Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1882 1886

--Earliest time
1882
--Latest time
1886
Malmskillnadsgatan 19 B; Jakobsbergsgatan 27 & 37, Stockholms stad 1886 1887

-Place reference
Malmskillnadsgatan 19 B; Jakobsbergsgatan 27 & 37, Stockholms stad

--Place (text)
Malmskillnadsgatan 19 B; Jakobsbergsgatan 27 & 37, Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1886 1887

--Earliest time
1886
--Latest time
1887
Kammakargatan 6, Stockholms stad 1890

-Place reference
Kammakargatan 6, Stockholms stad

--Place (text)
Kammakargatan 6, Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1890

--Earliest time
1890
Reference
(SSM) Sveriges Arkitekturmuseum (SAM), Spånga församling (SaF) och SSA. (Huvudkälla)
Swedish

Rotemansarkivet, SAK och SSA.
Swedish

Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish