Fjelde, Jakob (1859 - 1896) [no] Place holder

Fjelde, Jakob (norwegian bokmål), Fjelde, Jakob (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
October 13, 2017 2:54:45 PM CEST
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab1052
Name
Fjelde, Jakob
Norwegian bokmål

Fjelde, Jakob
Swedish

Alternative name
Fjelde, Jakob Henrik Gerhard
Swedish

Birth
10.04.1859 Ålesund

-Time
10.04.1859
-Place reference
Ålesund

--Place (text)
Ålesund
Swedish
Death
05.05.1896 Minneapolis, USA

-Time
05.05.1896
-Place reference
Minneapolis, USA

--Place (text)
Minneapolis, USA
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian