Bosschaert, Johannes (1608? - 1629?) [sv]

Bosschaert, Johannes (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
February 19, 2016 6:20:39 AM CET
January 12, 2019 2:28:39 AM CET
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/2212bb0f-f315-477b-9129-985ed4e65ff5 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Bosschaert, Johannes
Swedish

First name
Johannes
Swedish

Last name
Bosschaert
Swedish

Alternative name
Monogrammisten J.B.
Swedish

Birth
1608?
Född 1606 eller 1608

-Time
1608?
-Dating comment
Född 1606 eller 1608
Swedish

Death
1629?
Död efter 1628

-Time
1629?
-Dating comment
Död efter 1628
Swedish

Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality
Occupation
målare

-Occupation specification
målare
Swedish