Meytens d.y., Martin van (1695 - 1770) [sv]

Meytens d.y., Martin van (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
February 12, 2016 9:10:47 AM CET
January 12, 2019 2:34:13 AM CET
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/1ff94cac-7fcf-4188-995e-2e725334d2ad | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Meytens d.y., Martin van
Swedish

First name
Martin van
Swedish

Last name
Meytens d.y.
Swedish

Alternative name
Mytens, Martin van
Swedish

Birth
24.06.1695

-Time
24.06.1695
Death
23.03.1770

-Time
23.03.1770
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Occupation
hovmålare

-Occupation specification
hovmålare
Swedish