Grimelund, Johannes (1842 - 1917) [no] Place holder

Grimelund, Johannes (norwegian bokmål), Grimelund, Johannes (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:49:37
15/06/2019 02:15:12
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab1269
Name
Grimelund, Johannes
Norwegian bokmål

Grimelund, Johannes
Swedish

Alternative name
Grimelund, Johannes Martin
Swedish

Birth
15.03.1842 V. Aker (nå Oslo)

-Time
15.03.1842
-Place reference
V. Aker (nå Oslo)

--Place (text)
V. Aker (nå Oslo)
Swedish
Death
25.10.1917 Garches ved Paris

-Time
25.10.1917
-Place reference
Garches ved Paris

--Place (text)
Garches ved Paris
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian